Apricot Kernel Oil

$3.99
Product Code: SVA - 227
Availability: In Stock
0 reviews     0 reviews  |  Write a review

Available Options

* Weight & Price:

Apricot Kernel Oil

The apricot kernel oil is oil in demand because of its various benefits and one can get this oil by the cold pressed process that is applied on the dried seeds that come from the apricot tree fruit. This is natural oil with fragrance and is light colored. The aroma of this oil has a fruity touch. This oil is excellent when it comes to the high temperature frying for the cooking purposes and one can use it for the salad dressings. The oil contains rich amount of vitamin A, E and C and also contains the fatty acids. All this makes the oil highly nutritious.

Uses:

  • Because of the fragrance of this oil, it is used in the cosmetic industry for the production of various health care products.
  • This is effective skin care oil and is used much in the Chinese medicine.
  • This oil is used for the treatment of the inflammatory disorders of the skin..
  • This oil is beneficial for health because it contains a high concentration of unsaturated fats.
  • This oil contains more energy that is transformed into more calories after being consumed.
  • This oil contains the antioxidants and is also used as a dietary supplement.
  • This is used in soaps, ointments, lotions etc.
  • This oil is used in the conditioners as well.
  • This is massage oil used for fighting the stress.

Blends with

It blends with other edible oils.

Constituents

Vitamins and unsaturated fats

Technical Information
Product Code SVA - 227
Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca
Methods of Extraction Cold Pressed
CAS# 72869-69-3
F.E.M.A. # -
Color & Odor Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid & Characteristic odor

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:


Sri Venkatesh Aromas
Currency Converter
Currency Converter by OANDA