The source of Jasmine Sambac Absolute is whitish colored fragrant flower known as Jasminumsambac that belongs with Oleaceae family. It is a bush that can grow of 1-3 meter height and carries pale yellow colored thicker, star- shaped, waxy flowers. This bush is encompassed by dark green colored leaves. This flower blooms generally in summer season, late in evening. Fresh buds of J. sambac are collected to keep it in cool environment. These harvested seeds are cleaned, rubbed again and again to extract maximum amount of jasmine sambac absolute.
· It is most useful in aromatherapy to keep your body and mind in relax mode.
· It also helps in various stresses related conditions like depression, nervous exhaustion, anxiety etc.
· It is a finest oil to maintain balance in emotional mood and to build self-confidence.
· This absolute works as best skin care product for dry, sensitive skin to reduce stretch marks, scares, dullness and wrinkles.
· It is a best choice for all sexual problems as it adds sensuality to any blend and reduces emotional coldness because of its wonderful fragrance.
· One can scatter the darkness of negativity and bring the brightness in his life by using this wonderful jasmine sambac absolute.
Constituents- Jasmine sambac absolute contains different types of chemicals as methyl anthranilate, indole, skatole, jasmone, linalool, benzyl acetate, benzyl alcohol, skatole etc.
Blends with- Jasmine sambac absolute can be blended with various essential oils like orange, rose, sandalwood, geranium, frankincense, bergamot, palmarosa and more.
|Product Code||SVA - 210|
|Botanical Name||Jasmine Sambac|
|Methods of Extraction||Solvent Extraction|
|Color & Odor||Reddish Brown color & Floral Jasmine Orange-Blossoming note|
|Country of Origin||India|
Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating: Bad Good
Enter the code in the box below: