Moringa Oleifera tree also known as the miracle tree generally flourishes in the areas where the climatic conditions are either tropical or sub tropical or semi arid. Moringa Oleifera branches its self from the Moringaceae family mostly found in the Himalayas. One may come across centuries old references stating the healing and nutritional properties of Moringa oil in ancient medicines from India.
Moringa Oil is extracted by pressing its seeds in the pods, and is odourless and clear and is also of non drying nature. It is also known as Behen or Ben oil as it contains highly concentrated benenic acid.
Another interesting fact about this oil is centuries earlier Egyptians placed vases containing Moringa oil within their tombs. Thanks to its property of not getting stale for years once it is produced it is highly demanded by the beauty and health industry.
- Individuals can make use of Moringa oil for wrinkle free and non saggy skin type owing to its anti ageing properties.
- This oil helps one purify their skin and gain a natural glow. It also cures acne, dark spots and black heads.
- It comes handy for curing insect bites, minor burns, rashes or rashes owing to its anti inflammatory as well as anti septic properties.
- Using this oil on scalp will fight almost all hair related problems and renew them to strong and luscious form.
- This super food will also treat one with stronger immunity, constant energy, strong and healthy bones etc.
Constituents - Moringa oil holds more than 1700 antioxidant, Cytokinin , zeatin, essential vitamins like A, C and E, oleic acid etc.
Blends With – Moringa Oil blends well with all other essential oils as well as fragrances.
|Product Code||SVA - 159|
|Botanical Name||Moringa Oliefera|
|Methods of Extraction||Cold Pressed Method|
|Color & Odor||Yellow to Green in color and odorless|
|Country of Origin||India|
Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating: Bad Good
Enter the code in the box below: