Rose hip seed oil is amazing oil as it is extracted from rose plant’s seeds which is also known as Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa found in many regions of world, using cold pressing method. Rose moschata plant is a part of rose species and holds white colored flowers. Rose moschata is very similar with other bush named as Rosa brunonii but can be differentiated by their growing habit and season of flowering. This oil has been used by chilens for a long time. This amber colored oil is more liable than other types of vegetable oils and is validated by scientists.
· It is popular as dry oil, means it is easily absorbed into each type of skin and does not leave excess oil on skin.
· This unique oil is very useful to treat your damaged, dehydrated or dull skin as it is a best skin care product to regain your skin its natural tone.
· This oil helps to minimize wrinkles, scares and a best treatment for premature aging.
· It is a better option for different types of skin infections like acne, boils, pimples and a wonderful hydrator too.
· It is a wonderful and inexpensive product to give your skin healthier and fresh look.
Constituents- This oil contains many vitamins and fatty acids as vitamin A, vitamin C, linoleic acid, oleic acid, lycopene, beta- carotene etc.
Blends with- Rose hip seed oil can be blended with essential oil of carrot seeds, facial oils, creams, moisturizers and massage oils.
|Product Code||SVA - 212|
|Botanical Name||Rosa Rubiginosa|
|Methods of Extraction||Cold Pressed|
|Color & Odor||Yellow to pale yellow|
Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating: Bad Good
Enter the code in the box below: