Commonly found in Europe and North America, the peppermint plant is the only source of obtaining the peppermint oil. The usage of this oil is also seen in a variety of food items and beverage products when it comes to making their flavour tasty. It can also be used as a fragrance in cosmetics and cosmetics. According to many experts, the utilization of this oil can be very beneficial to treat many health conditions. There are many who also take them as a dietary supplement. Most adults use them as a skin cream. Several side effects like heartburn might also be noticed with the regular usage of the product. So, this is always advisable for you to consult your doctor before taking the product.
· It can be used to give your homemade cleaners a fresh fragrance by adding peppermint oil to them.
· It works well when it comes to bringing down indigestion or nausea problem. You can also inhale the scent in order to overcome the problem of nausea.
· If you have congestion with colds, then it is also advisable to add a few drops of this oil to a humidifier.
· You will get an instant relief from your headache problem after mixing it with a carrier oil and rubbing on your temples.
Menthol is known as one of the most popular constituents of peppermint oil. This constituent is also popular for its amazing ability to settle upset stomachs and open breathing passages.
Blends with – This oil blends with juniper, marjoram, eucalyptus, cypress, black pepper, benzoin, geranium, grapefruit, niaouli, ravensara, tea tree, rosemary, pine, lemon, lavender, and basil.
|Product Code||SVA - 193|
|Botanical Name||Mentha Piperata|
|Methods of Extraction||Steam Distillation|
|Color & Odor||Slightly Yellow with Cold Mint odor|
|Country of Origin||India|
Note: HTML is not translated!
Rating: Bad Good
Enter the code in the box below: