Black seed or black cumin oil and has plenty of health benefits to offer. It is used for a number of health conditions including asthma, diabetes, high BP, cough, headache, fever, flu, inflammation, and dizziness. Black seed oil is also beneficial for those suffering from skin conditions such as eczema, acne, and psoriasis. The oil can be applied topically to benefit the skin and can be added to skin care products and shampoos. Black seed oil is extracted from the black seed or black cumin that comes from the Nigella sativa shrub. Scientific studies say that the oil possesses antioxidant properties because of the presence of a compound called thymoquinone. It also has antibacterial properties. The oil has a strong flavor and is dark in color.
|Private Labelling||Do you want to sell the best line of essential oils under your own brand name and logo? Sri Venkatesh Aromas can help you with that! Our private label services allow you to can create and sell your own line of branded essentials oils without the hassle of purchasing from direct sources, creating your private label template, packaging, and so on. Here, we do all the work for you! ......Read More|