Coconut Oil, Fractionated

In stock
As low as $8.00

usa-free-shipping

USA orders will be shipped from our USA warehouse.
Free delivery on USA orders above US$ 100.

Cocos nucifera is believed to be originated in India – Indonesia origin and is one of the sacred things widely used in Hindu Poojas and rituals India. Kernel of the plant is wet and dry compressed to extract oil. This oil is thick, has lubricating properties and is viscous. It tends to solidify when kept in cold temperatures. Coconut Oil, RBD stands for refined, bleached and deodorized oil. It is mainly used for extensive frying purposes in cooking because it has high smoking point. High levels of lauric acid and caprylic acid are present in this oil and the presence of these acids makes this oil healthy for eating purposes. This oil can be blended with mineral oil, olive oil, almond oil, avocado oil and many others to make massaging oil and is considered good for skin and hair. Various skin issues like scars, acne, rashes, and itchiness are solved with the application of coconut oil on the affected area.

  • Coconut oil – 5-6 drops
  • Facial cream – 1 ounce
  • Avocado oil – 3-4 drops

Blend these together to enhance the effectiveness of facial.

The coconut oil is an important part of skincare and haircare regime and offers affordable alternative for other expensive oils for day-to-day beauty care.

Coconut oil is used as such for frying fritters, making south Indian dishes like Dosa, Vada etc.

Blend these together to enhance the effectiveness of facial.

The coconut oil is an important part of skincare and haircare regime and offers affordable alternative for other expensive oils for day-to-day beauty care.

Coconut oil is used as such for frying fritters, making south Indian dishes like Dosa, Vada etc.

While other oils lose their effectiveness and aroma with time, this oil has no aroma to lose.

Its effectiveness is not lost with time, thus, it can be stocked for longer time and used for beauty purposes.

This oil is also used commercially for making shampoos, soaps, creams etc and is one of the safest beauty care products worth relying upon.

When blended with mineral oil or olive oil, it can be used to massage babies’ skin which otherwise may tend to get allergic to other body oils.

While other oils lose their effectiveness and aroma with time, this oil has no aroma to lose.

Its effectiveness is not lost with time, thus, it can be stocked for longer time and used for beauty purposes.

This oil is also used commercially for making shampoos, soaps, creams etc and is one of the safest beauty care products worth relying upon.

When blended with mineral oil or olive oil, it can be used to massage babies’ skin which otherwise may tend to get allergic to other body oils.

The above statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Caution: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.
Do you want to sell the best line of essential oils under your own brand name and logo? Sri Venkatesh Aromas can help you with that! Our private label services allow you to can create and sell your own line of branded essentials oils without the hassle of purchasing from direct sources, creating your private label template, packaging, and so on. Here, we do all the work for you! Just like your fingers, not all essential oils are created equal. Sri Venkatesh Aromas provides 100% pure, natural, and therapeutic grade essential oils that are grown and produced in a sustainable way. Our best-quality essential oils are GMP-certified and approved by ISO standards, so you never need to worry about the quality of oils going into your branded essential oil bottles.

Being a leading private label essential oils manufacturer, Sri Venkatesh Aromas has a creative team of expert label designers that assist you in designing a template and/or custom labels to create the final essential oil private label that best meets your requirements. We value your ideas and feedback and ensure that the final piece meets your exact requirements. Our expertise with wording terminology promise you an impressive private label for your essential oil brand that will surely standout in any marketplace. Our quick turnaround times and impressive brand label design are a clear proof of our expertise in the niche. Sri Venkatesh Aromas currently stock a range of best-quality USDA certified essential oils, natural oils, carrier oils, herbal extracts to choose from, which can be offered in a range of bottle options and sizes that best meets your requirements. We adhere to the amazon fulfillment proceedings to provide top-grade customer offerings for any issues with the final product, if required.

All the labeled and packaged products are securely dispatched bubble wrapped in double walled boxes to ensure safe delivery to your workshop. Our expert staff handles every aspect of the project in detail and helps to fast track the whole process from creating the private brand label to the production and delivery to getting your own branded products into the market.

Packaging Sizes

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Coconut Oil, Fractionated
Your Rating