Prickly Pear Seed Oil or Cactus Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of fruit of Opuntia ficus indica cactus. It is native to dry regions like Morocco. Cactus Seed Oil is quite rare and luxurious because its extraction is difficult than that of other oils. To get 30 ml oil, 300 kg of prickly pear cactus fruit is needed. The oil is used for the upkeep of the hair and skin. Rich in vitamin E, the oil is a powerful antioxidant. It is good for treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, sunburn, blemishes, psoriasis, stretch marks, cuts and scars.
Carrier Oil for use in Body / Skin Care. Safe to use undiluted.
|Private Labelling||Do you want to sell the best line of essential oils under your own brand name and logo? Sri Venkatesh Aromas can help you with that! Our private label services allow you to can create and sell your own line of branded essentials oils without the hassle of purchasing from direct sources, creating your private label template, packaging, and so on. Here, we do all the work for you! ......Read More|
- For the face – Mix a few drops of the oil with any face cream.
- For the hair – Mix 2 to 3 drops with your favorite shampoo or conditioner for healthy and shiny hair.